Overcast and Breezy
37°FOvercast and BreezyFull Forecast

Sandwich honor roll announced

Published: Monday, Feb. 18, 2013 3:11 p.m. CDT

SANDWICH — Sandwich High School announced the honor roll for the second-quarter of the 2012-13 year.

High honor roll (4.0)

Freshman – Ariel Brauer, Margaret Clemons, Samantha Collins, Lexi Davis, Kendra Donahue, Rachel Goodin, Kailey Ingles, Michael Mendoza, Emily Ness, Emma Roberts, Meghan Ulrich, Ryan Vegrzyn, Anthony Vruno, Colton Watros, Megahn Webber and Abigail Wood.

Sophomores – Kate Carpenter, Andrea Fiala, Molly Fraser, Victoria Gregory, Jacqueline Johnson, Caitlyn Kaltenecker, Lauren Kaltenecker, Anna Montgomery, Kelly Pfaff, Brittany Reyes, Shannon Roehn, Michelle Smith and Buyandelger Tsetsengarid.

Juniors – Chelsea Bain, Austin Breunig, Amanda Brittingham, Jacob Colgan, Mariah Considine, Cassandra Dobson, Baylee Flowers, Zachary Fordon, Nickolas Fredres, Haley Inman, Ashley Jones, Brock Kipper, Haley Kuck, Alec Lidinsky, Claudia Resendiz, Kerri Smith, Collin Wegener, Zoe White and Kendra Wills.

Seniors – Julina Adams, Jordan Downing, Jordan Kipper, Delaney McGuire, Justine Scott, Laura Smith and Torianna Thompson.

Honor roll (3.2-3.99)

Freshman – Tyler Bark, Collin Berke, Brice Bialas, Huri Cocilion, Kyle Darcy, Brock Delphey, Ross Evans, Travis Fordon, Joseph Goodin, Ryan Gram, Angela Grumieaux, Ashley Guilinger, Mark Guilinger, Loranda Guy, Phillip Hensel, Gabrielle Inman, Haley Joseph, Austin Kraft, Jessica Larson, Trebor Lee, Sydney McHale, Emily Moore, Zachary Mosher, Tyler Nestor, Brianna Ocon, Thomas Ostreko, Madelene Pakula, Taylor Parks, Kristen Rettig, Brooke Richardson, Virginia Roberts, Alexander Rudd, Cheyanne Sprinkle, Briseida Valles, Hayley Weldon, Samantha West, Sarah Wiggins and Qixia Zhu.

Sophomores – Elizabeth Aguilar, Angela Alfaro, Ronni Allen, Kayla Biernacki, Drew Bohnstedt, Caitlin Carlson, Austin Clark, Sarah Clayton, Elizabeth Davis, Joseph Duffy, William Fetz, Laurie French, Benjamin Galvan, Samantha Gilbert, Kylee Haiman, Kyle Hannenberg, Jason Howell, Colton Isham, Monique Italia, Charisse Keating, Bradley Kipper, Amanda Laslo, Marc Lidinsky, Derrick Lopez, Kaylah McAnally, Emily Niles, Taylor Ordonez, Melina Ramirez, Drew Rebhorn, Hailey Russell, Kevin Schultz, Shannen Sutherland, Sieara Tocheck and Unice Valencia.

Juniors – Roman Adams, Manuel Alfaro, Nicole Arnold, Klevis Avdyllari, Joslyn Barajas, Alexandria Beatty, Paige Berge, Dalton Bialas, Tabitha Blue, Tristan Boring, Holly Brunoehler, Andrew Burton, Alyssa Buttels, Kyle Carr, Jilana Cech, Frederick Clemons, Daniel Cortez, Ashley Dennis, Kayli Dockendorf, Nicole Fraser, Matthew Fredres, Mackenzie Frieders, Yacquelin Garcia, Yessenia Garcia, Anna Gipe, Danielle Grant, Morgan Haick, Jodi Jilbert, Jennifer Johnson, Cayman Joseph, Marissa Jourdan, Dustin Knoble, Kylie Knur, Jasen LaBolle, Thomas Lambert, Nathan Littlejohn, Virginia Lomax, Scott Marisette, Shannon McKenney, Peter Medlin, Brooke Meszaros, Alexis Parr, Jessica Perry, Brandon Pichen, Cora Prothman, Mycaleen Ravnikar, Ellen Roddy, Stephany Sanchez, Troy Schindlbeck, McKenna Schroeder, Erik Schwartz, Logan Skaggs, Lauren Smith, K C Stager, Joseph Tassone, Logan Taxis, Tyler Titzel, Amy Underwood, Clint Updike, Cornelia Vandermeer, Jared Vegrzyn, Bailey Watros, Hannah Weatherly, Kaylyn Wedra, Savannah Woods and Wilson Wright.

Seniors – Pedro Ayala, Jessica Belmore, Haylee Berke, Andrew Beverage, Michael Bewley, Aleesa Biernacki, Wyatt Boyer, Davis Brown,  Robert Campbell, Alyssa Cutsinger, Victoria DeFily, Rebeca Diaz, Anna Ford, Ariel Garcia, Mercedes Garcia, Brady Gaskin, Hans Grini, Heather Harding, Ryan Harrison, Daniel Holly, Trey Jansen, Morgan Janssen, Julie Jennings, Justine Johnson, Spencer Keene, Chase Koelber, Shelby Lauzon, Manuel Leon, Gina Lorusso, Jordan Luxton, Kylie Mathis, Kailynn McCleskey, Katie McLaughlin, Brian Moran, Dakota Padilla, Melanie Palomera, Robert Paul, Austin Pearson, Kyle Pearson, Denisse Perez, Raymond Pfaff, Olivia Pinkowski, Sierra Randa, Katherine Rebhorn, Cristian Rijk, Cassandra Rogers, Andrea Rosendahl, Maggie Sampson, McKenzie Sauer, Paul Schultz, Tyler Sebby, Kiley Singer, Hayley Slaughter, Daniel Stier, Melanie Tassone, Melissa Tassone, Monica Thomas, Anthony Thompson, Cameron Thompson, Cory Tollefson, Delaney Voss, Jacquelyn Walker, Cheryl Welte, Madalyn Wiggins and Robert Wilgus.

Previous Page|1|2|Next Page

More News

Reader Poll

Should a medical marijuana company be allowed to grow marijuana in Adams Township?
Yes
No